33rd Annual Indoor Show Winners

ANTIQUE 1
1st = #11 Blair Chisholm, 60 T-Bird
2nd = #12  Andy Falkins ’64 Ford
3rd= #14 John Oram= Camo Jeep_______

Antique2
1st = #24 Marilyn Williams ’65 Mustang
2nd= #31 Wylie McG____ ’64+1/2 Mustang
3rd= #1 Paul Russell ____ Monte Carlo

Truck1
1st= #38 Eldon Brown ’47 Ford Pick up
2nd= # 51 Don Moore ’52 Chev Truck
3rd= # 17 Bill Brown __________chev Pickup
3rd= # 59 Skip Arsenault __ ’61 Chev Apache

Truck2
1st= #13 Ernie McNeill  ‘ __ El Camino
2nd= #19 Bill Brown ’82 Ford 1/2 Ton
3rd= # 34 Matt Arsenault ’77 Ford 1/2 ton

Muscle Car
1st= #10 Jim Hawkins ’87 Grand National
2nd= Roy Whittiker ’70 Mustang
2nd= #43  AnnMarie Gormley ’69 Firebird
3rd= #29 John Smith “65 ChevyII

Street Rod
1st= #57 Eldon Brown ’34 Plymouth
2nd= #40 Al Whittiker ’32 Ford
3rd #49 Mark Basterasche ‘1919 Stewart Truck

Bike
1st= #47 Tracy Weston ’08 Harley Davidson
2nd= #50 Dave Brown ’02 Softtail Custom
3rd= #48 Rodney Graham ’82 Honda Nighthawk

Modern Muscle
1st= #39 Dough Henderson ’08 Dodge Challenger
2nd=#5 Richard Forrester ’07 Shelby
3rd= #4 Stan Steeves ’04 Mustang MI

Competition
1st= #44 Scott Lester ’66 Fairlane
2nd= #45 Donnie Lester ’68 Camero

Street Machine
1st= #55 Dale McPhee ’69 Camero
2nd= #6 JohnBelding ’71 Nova SS
3rd= #23 Stu Ingalls__ ’87 Mazda
3rd= #27 Mike Barker ’69 Plymouth Cuda

Cruiser
1st= #9 Brenda Sullivan/John Nutter ’54 Ford Skyliner
2nd=#58 Chris & Melissa Osbourne ’67 Plymouth Belvedere

Special Interest
1st= #28 Steve Hill ’69 Hillfiger*__
2nd= #16 Chris Bourque ‘ 64 Shelby Daytona
3rd= #33 Myra Moore ’07 BMW
3rd= #21 Bill Brand ’99 BMW

Tuner
1st= #15 Liz Pringle ’72 MG Midget

Participants Choice
#22 Tom ____ 2006 Factory 5

Would Like to Take Home
#12 Andy Falkins ’64 Ford

Best Paint Stock
#11 Blair Chisolm ’60 T- Bird

Best Paint Custom
#47 Tracy Weston ’08 Harley Davidson

Best Interior Stock
#56 John Short ’86 Ford Crown Vic

Best Interior Custom
#57 Eldon Brown ’34 Plymouth

Best Engine stock
#24  Msarilyn Williams ’65 Mustang

Best Engine Custom
#10 Jim Hawkins ’87 Buick

Diamond Award
#25 Catherine Flett ’73 Olds Omega

Hard Luck Award
Wiley ___ 64&1/2 Mustang

Peoples Choice
#53 ’49 Merc Eileen Randles

Long Distance Award  ??
___

In Memory of:
Harvey Kelly to #29 John Smith “65 ChevyII
Marg Arseneau___to  # 40 Al Whittiker ’32 Ford
Lester Neeves to #12 ’64 Ford ____
Harold Daye to #36 Scott Heaysman ’67 Ford
Henry Amero to #57 _____ ’34 Plymouth

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *